Regional Directory
Tri-County Regional Centre for Education
79 Water Street
Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
B5A 1L4
Administrative
Ashley Gallant
Coordinator of Communications
Shelley LeBlanc
Receptionist & Pre-primary Registrations
Jared Purdy
Regional Executive Director
Programs and Student Services
Samantha Atwood
Administrative Assistant to Pre-primary & International Services
Joe Bishara
Equity Consultant
Rachel Black
Confidential Administrative Assistant to the Regional Executive Director of Education, and the Director of Programs & Student Services
Josh Burke
Technology Integration Lead Teacher
Nicole Clements
Pre-primary Program Supervisor
Trudy Comeau
Math Consultant
Mireille Doucette
Student Services Consultant / Autism Support Teacher (Yarmouth County)
Jan Dulong
Administrative Assistant to Programs PP – 12
Jill Flynn-Comeau
Youth Pathways Consultant
Kathy Hart
Coordinator of Student Services
Brandy Jarvis-Nickerson
Coordinator of Mi’kmaq Services
Derek Lesser
Coordinator of Community Learning and International Services
Gail Long
Administrative Assistant to Community Learning & International Services
Ryan MacDonald
Coordinator of Programs PP – 12
Shelley Mahen
NSISP Program Manager/EAL Teacher
Janece McNutt
Acting Director Programs & Student Services
Katrina Mood Ross
Literacy Consultant
Shauna Murphy
Administrative Assistant to Student Services
Melanie Nickerson
Student Services Consultant / Autism Support Teacher (Shelburne County)
Justin Oliver
Active Healthy Living Consultant
David Phillip
Coordinator of African Nova Scotian Education
Ashley Pothier
Reading Recovery Teacher Leader
Tracey Pothier
Coordinator of French Second Language Programs
Jeff Raine
Technology Integration Consultant
Wanda Rodgerson-Fuller
Student Services Consultant / Autism Support Teacher (Digby and Yarmouth Counties)
Jennifer Samms
Coordinator of Literacy
Cara Sunderland
School Health Promoter
Deanna Theriault
Assistant Supervisor, Pre-primary
Raquel Thompson
Coordinator of Assessment and Evaluation
Allison Trefry
Before and After School Program Manager
Todd Wallace
Coordinator of Information Systems and Technology Integration
Operations
Jamie Boudreau
Coordinator of Property Services
Katelyn Boudreau
Administrative Assistant to the Coordinator of Transportation
David Buckland
Coordinator / Manager of Occupational Health and Safety
Cindy Cottreau
Transportation Planner
Craig Crosby
Director of Operations
Troy Crowell
Manager of Transportation
Jason Curtis
Manager of Technology Services
Catherine Deveau
Maintenance Planner
John Doucette
Supervisor of School Safety
Ricky Doucette
I.S. Administration and Support Officer
John Hogg
Supervisor of Property Services
Steve LeBlanc
I.S. Administration and Support Officer
Roslyn Paulick
Administrative Assistant - Operations
Dale Royal
Coordinator of Transportation
Chris Slauenwhite
Supervisor of Trades
Chris Steward
Transportation Dispatcher
Human Resources
Krista Deveau
Personnel Officer (Aesop, SuccessFactors: applying for jobs/password re-set, Pregnancy Leaves)
Lois Hamilton
Manager of Human Resources (ESS, Benefits, Pension)
Christie Macdonald
Director of Human Resources
Jason Murphy
Coordinator of Employment & Labour Relations
Debbie Siscoe
Personnel Officer (HR SAP)
Other HR Inquiries: Your Pay & ROEs
Finance (Shared Services)
Adel AlAdwani
Procurement Analyst
Genna LeBlanc
Coordinator of Finance
Tracey MacLeod
Accounting Clerk
Nicole Nowe
Accounting Clerk - Accounts Receivable
Adrienne Ryan
Accounting Clerk - School Based Funds
Kim Sutherland
Accounts Payable Supervisor
Barb Tidd
Payroll Clerk
Bev Waddell
Payroll Clerk
Leslie-Anne Woodworth
Payroll Clerk
Shelley Woodworth
Head Payroll Clerk